Welcome to World's First Food Marketplace for Exporters, Importers, Suppliers, and Buyers!

Cooking oil

Cooking oil

USD 500.00 / Ton [FOB Price]
100 Ton [MOQ]
Sunflower Oil [Product Category]
United States [Country of Origin]
Credit Card, L/C, T/T, Wire Transfer [Payment Terms]
35 days [Delivery Time]
Need more info or want to make a deal? Contact Supplier
Category: Cooking Oil Product 1: Avocado oil Details: Avocado Oil is the oil that is extracted from the fleshy portion of the avocado fruit from the tree Persea Americana. There are several methods to extract the Oil from the fruit of Avocado fruit, to.name few Expeller Pressed, Cold Pressed, Fermentation, etc. Avocado Oil can be labeled as Refined Avocado Oil, Expeller Pressed Avocado Oil, Cold Pressed Avocado Oil, Organic Avocado Oil, Virgin Avocado Oil, and Extra Virgin Avocado Oil. Product Avocado oil Product Type Oleochemcial Synonym Persea Gratissima oil; Persea Americana Class Oils: Vegetable Oil Botanicals Powders and Extracts Green Chemicals Eco-Friendly Appearance Greenish-yellow, bright & clear oily liquid Flavor / Odor Bland / Odorless Color Gardner AOCS Td la-64 4 max Specific gravity 0.90900 to 0.91900 @ 25.00 °C Refractive Index 1.45700 to 1.47200 @ 20.00 °C Flash Point > 200.00 °F. TCC Saponification value 177-199 Iodine value 71-95 Insolubility in water Solubility min. oil, isopropyl esters, ethanol Density 0.908-0.925 Product 2: Corn oil Details: Corn Oil is the refined fixed oil obtained from the germ of corn kernels. Appearance Golden yellow, bright & clear oily liquid. Color in 1 cell y+5 r 4 TO 10 Unit Color Gardner AOCS Td la-64 5 max Clarity Transparent without sediment Free Fatty Acid ( f.f.a) 0.06 to 0.100 % Indine 102 - 130 Moisture % 0.025 to 0.10 % Peroxide Value 0.75 to 2 % Saponification Value 187 to 195 Specific Gravity at 30°C 0.912 to 0.921 Taste and Odor Without bitterness and taste without the smell. Unsaponificable Matter 1 to 1.5 Odor Bland, odorless Product 3: Canola Oil (Organic) Details: Canola Oil, NOP – Refined, Bleached and Deodorized CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS: Each shipment to include certificate. DESCRIPTION: Organic Canola seeds are pressed using cold-pressing technology, degummed, bleached (if necessary), and deodorized under vacuum and controlled temperature. APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR Light green in color with light taste AVERAGE ANALYSIS: IODINE VALUE: 100 – 130 PEROXIDE VALUE: 1.00 Max. FATTY ACID COMPOSITION: FREE FATTY ACID Max. 0.10% of Oleic Acid MYRISTIC ACID C 14:0 0.20 % Max. PALMITIC ADIC C 16:0 3.0 – 6.0 % PALMITOLEIC ACID C 16:1 0.60 % Max. STEARIC ACID C 18:0 1.0 – 3.0 OLEIC ACID C 18:1 51 – 70 % LINOLEIC ACID C 18:2 15 – 30 % LINOLENIC ACID C 18:3 5 – 15 % ARACHIDIC ACID C 20:0 0.2 – 1.2 % EICOSENOIC ACID C 20:2 0.1 – 3.0 % BEHENIC ACID C 22:0 0.5 % Max. ERUCIC ACID C 22:1 2.0 % Max. STORAGE: Store in a cool dry place away from direct sources of sunlight, heat, and oxidizers. Properly stored unopened containers have an expected shelf life of 24 months. Product 4: Oleic RBDW Sunflower, High Oleic Details: New hybrids of the traditional sunflower species product an oil unusually high in oleic acid C18:1.The appearance of this new hybrid only differs in the color of the kernel shells from off white to silver grey compared to black resp. black stripes.The seed is pressed; the obtained oil is filtered and subsequently refined. The result is a light transparent high oleic sunflower seed oil with excellent oxidative stability. APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR Light transparent oil, nearly neutral in odor and taste.Color Lovibond 5¼:red = 1.5,yellow = 12 AVERAGE ANALYSIS: DENSITY (20° C): 0.912 – 0.920 IODINE VALUE: 78 – 90 REFRACTIVE INDEX (20◦ C): 1.464 – 1.474 ACID VALUE: Max. 0.4 SPECIFIC GRAVITY: SAPONIFICATION: 187 – 197 FATTY ACID COMPOSITION: PALMITIC ADIC C 16:0 Max. 6.0% STEARIC ACID C 18:0 Max. 10% OLEIC ACID C 18:1 Min. 80% LINOLEIC ACID C 18:2 Max. 15% ARACHIDIC ACID C 20:0 Max. 2% BEHENIC ACID C 22:0 Max. 3% OTHER FATTY ACIDS Max. 3% SMOKE POINT: 240° C REGISTRATIONS: CAS-No.:8001-21-6 EINECS No.:232-273-9 STORAGE: Keep away from direct sunlight at room temperature in tightly sealed containers (nitrogen blanketed). Product 5: Oleic RBDSunflower, Mid Oleic, RBD Details; New hybrids of the traditional sunflower species product an oil unusually high in oleic acid C18:1. The appearance of this new hybrid only differs in the color of the kernel shells from off white to silver grey compared to black resp. black stripes. The seed is pressed; the obtained oil is filtered and subsequently refined. The result is a light transparent high oleic sunflower seed oil with excellent oxidative stability. APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR Clear, pale yellow liquid; almost odorless with characteristic bland taste. Color Lovibond 5¼: red = 1.2 Max. AVERAGE ANALYSIS: PEROXIDE VALUE 1.0 meq/kg Max. IODINE VALUE: 96 – 112 ACID VALUE: Max. 0.5 MOISTURE: 0.10% Max. COLD TEST AT 0°C 12 Hours Min. SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 0.919 – 0.924 SAPONIFICATION: 188 – 198 FATTY ACID COMPOSITION: PALMITIC ADIC C 16:0 4.0 – 6.0% STEARIC ACID C 18:0 2.5 – 5.0% OLEIC ACID C 18:1 Min. 50% LINOLEIC ACID C 18:2 15.0 – 35.0% LINOLENIC ACID C 18:3 Max. 0.1 ARACHIDIC ACID C 20:0 Max. 0.6% BEHENIC ACID C 22:0 Max. 1.1% OTHER FATTY ACIDS Max. 3% STORAGE: Keep away from direct sunlight at room temperature in tightly sealed containers (nitrogen blanketed). The shelf life is 2 years from date of manufacture in unopened containers. USAGE: Mid-Oleic Sunflower Oil is commonly used in the food industry in conditions with extra high cooking temperatures; this oil is also recognized for its health benefits of lower levels of trans fats. Sunflower oils are also used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Product 6: Soybean Oil, Organic RBD Details: Organic Soybean Oil is derived from a Non-GMO Organic plant source. The organic beans originate from the USA, South America, and/or India, depending on availability. The beans are crushed, and oil refined and processed in the USA. APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR Bland flavor with no odor, color (Lovibond) Red = 2.0 Max. AVERAGE ANALYSIS: IODINE VALUE: 118 – 135 PEROXIDE VALUE: Max. 1.0 ACID VALUE: Max. 0.10% MOISTURE: Max. 0.10% SMOKE POINT: 440°F – 460°F FLASH POINT: 600°F FATTY ACID COMPOSITION: PALMITIC ADIC C 16:0 8.0 – 14.0 STEARIC ACID C 18:0 3.0 – 5.0 OLEIC ACID C 18:1 20.0 – 25.0 LINOLEIC ACID C 18:2 50.0 – 57.0 LINOLENIC ACID C 18:3 6.0 – 8.0 STORAGE: Store at 65° – 75° F in a dry and odor-free environment. The shelf life is 2 years from date of manufacture in unopened containers. Product 7: Coconut Oil, Organic RBD Details: This oil is expeller pressed, extracted and refined, bleached and deodorized (RBD) in a process that does not involve solvents or other chemical processes. Imported from Malaysia, the Philippines and/or Indonesia. APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR Coconut oil is solid below and liquid above room temperature because it consists mostly of short chain fatty acids. Flavor and odor are bland. Color, Lovibond = 1.5 red Max. AVERAGE ANALYSIS: IODINE VALUE: Max. 12 PEROXIDE VALUE: Max. 1.0 ACID VALUE: Max. 0.10 SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 0.908 – 0.921 MELT POINT 75 – 80° F SOLID FAT CONTENT: 50° F 78.5 – 87.5% 70° F 28.0 – 35.0% 80° F Max. 1.0% STORAGE: Store at 65-75°F in a dry and odor-free environment. Best if used within 18 months from the date of manufacture in unopened containers. Product 7: Almond Oil Refined Details: ORIGIN: Main cultivating countries of the almond tree are the USA (California) and to a minor extend Spain. Refined Almond Oil is won from the ripe, shell-free seeds of the almond tree (Prunus amygdalus L.) by mechanical pressing of selected kernels and subsequent refining.The kernels contain 40 – 50% fatty oil. APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR Refined Almond Oil is a light yellow clear, viscous liquid of characteristically mild odor and taste. PROCEDURE – Visual & organoleptic PEROXIDE VALUE: A.O.C.S. Cd8-53 IODINE VALUE: 93-105 A.O.C.S. Cd1-25 REFRACTIVE INDEX (20◦ C): 1,467 – 1,473 A.O.C.S. Cc7-75 25*C FREE ACIDITY: Max. 0.5 A.O.C.S. Ca5-40 A.O.C.S Cd8-53 DENSITY (20◦): 0.911 – 0.920 SAPONIFICATION: 185 – 195 A.O.C.S. Cd3-25 FATTY ACID COMPOSITION: FATTY ACIDS C 16:0 Max. 0.1% PALMITIC ACID C 16:0 4.0 – 9.0% PALMITOLEIC ACID C 16:1 Max. 0.6% HEPTADECANOIC ACID C 17:0 Max. 0.2% STEARIC ACID C 18:0 Max. 3.0% OLEIC ACID C 18:1 2.0 – 86.0% LINOLEIC ACID C 18:2 20.0 – 30.0% LINOLENIC ACID C 18:3 Max. 0.4% ARACHIDIC ACID C 20:0 Max. 0.2% EICOSENIC ACID C 20:1 Max. 0.3% BEHENIC ACID C 22:0 Max. 0.2% ERUCIC ACID C 22:1 Max. 0.1% STEROL PATTERN IN % BASED ON TOTAL STEROL CONTENT: CHOLESTEROL Max. 0.7 CAMPESTEROL Max. 5.0 STIGMASTEROL Max. 4.0 Β-SITOSTEROL 73.0 – 87.0 Δ-5-AVENASTEROL Min. 5.0 Δ-7-AVENASTEROL Max. 3.0 Δ-7-STIGMASTEROL Max. 3.0 BRASSICASTEROL Max. 0.3 STORAGE: Light protected, at constant temperature, not above room temperature, in tightly sealed containers (nitrogen blanketed). Product 8: Grapeseed Oil, Refined Details: Grapeseed oil is obtained from the seeds of the grapes (Vitis vinifera). The dried grape seeds are pressed and extracted. The crude oil is refined afterwards. It is mainly produced in Mediterranean countries with big volumes of seeds from the wine and raisin production. APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR Color Lovibond: yellow = 15.0-70.0 (CODEX Max. = 30.0), red = 1.6 Max.* (CODEX Max = 2.5) * If red is above 1.6, blue color needs to be present above 2.0 AVERAGE ANALYSIS: IODINE VALUE: 134 – 144 REFRACTIVE INDEX (20◦ C): 1.473 – 1.477 ACID VALUE: Max. 0.6 SPECIFIC GRAVITY (20° C): 0.918 – 0.924 SAPONIFICATION: 188 – 194 PEROXIDE VALUE: <10 FATTY ACID COMPOSITION: MYRISTIC ACID C 14:0 Max. 0.30% PALMITIC ADIC C 16:0 5.50 – 11.00% PALMITOLEIC ACID C 16:1 Max. 1.20% STEARIC ACID C 18:0 3.00 – 6.00% OLEIC ACID C 18:1 12.00 – 28.00% LINOLEIC ACID C 18:2 65.00 – 78.00% (CODEX Min. = 58) LINOLENIC ACID C 18:3 Max. 1.00% ARACHIDIC ACID C 20:0 Max. 1.00% GADOLEIC ACID C 20:1 Max. 0.20% BEHENIC ACID C 22:0 Max. 0.170% LIGNICERIC ACID C 24:0 Max. 0.10% STEROLS COMPOSITION: CHOLESTEROL: 0.2% BRASSICASTEROL: Traces CAMPESTEROL: Campesterol value should be lower than stigmasterol STIGMASTEROL: β-SITOSTEROL: 65.1% Δ-5-AVENASTEROL: 1.8% Δ-7-STIGMASTENOL: 2.5% Δ-7-AVENASTEROL: 1.0% OTHER STEROLS: 7.4% ABSOLUTE STEROLS: 2201 mg/Kg ERITODIOL + UVAOL Min. 2.0% REGISTRATIONS: CAS-No. 8024-22-4 STORAGE: Store at 65 to 75°F in a dry and odor-free environment for a minimum shelf life of 1 year in unopened containers. Product 9: Sesame Oil, Toasted Details: Toasted sesame oil is cold expeller pressed from toasted sesame seeds. It has a distinct sesame flavor and can be used in applications where sesame flavor is desired. Toasted sesame oil is non-GMO. APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR Amber to Dark Brown AVERAGE ANALYSIS: IODINE VALUE: 100 – 115 PEROXIDE VALUE (mEq/kg): 3.0 Max¹ ACID VALUE: 4.0 Max. SAPONIFICATION: 186 – 195 REFRACTIVE INDEX (20° C): 1.472 – 1.476 SPECIFIC GRAVITY (@25° c): 0.916 – 0.921 FATTY ACID COMPOSITION: PALMITIC ADIC C 16:0 7.9 – 12.0% STEARIC ACID C 18:0 3.9 – 6.7% OLEIC ACID C 18:1 35.9 – 43.7% LINOLEIC ACID C 18:2 38.6 – 47.9% LINOLENIC ACID C 18:3 0.6% Max. ARACHIDIC ACID C 20:0 0.7% Max. GADOLEIC ACID C 20:1 0.5% Max. BEHENIC ACID C 22:0 0.4% Max. ERUCIC ACID C 22:1 0.1% Max. STORAGE: Store at 65° to 75° F in a dry and odor-free environment for a minimum shelf life of 12 months in unopened containers. Once open to be used immediately.
Similar Products from other suppliers